Please assign a menu to the primary menu location under menu

Categories

Jang JobsJobsPaperpkPPSC Jobs

STI Jobs 2021 (6868+ posts) School Teacher Entrance 2021

STI Jobs 2021 (6868+ posts) School Teacher Entrance 2021 | Download the application form. STI Jobs in Punjab 2021 | School Teacher Entrance 2021 | STI download application form. Government Employment in Pakistan – Punjab School Education Department Looking to hire the following staff. STI Jobs in Punjab 2021

STI Jobs Pakistan | School Education Department Punjab Career 2021. Get the latest updates from Punjab School Education Department jobs and apply online now for services. Getting services for the following positions. STI Jobs in Punjab 2021

STI Jobs in Punjab 2021

#TitleDetails
1Place of employmentPunjab
2OrganizationOn Punjab
3Publication dateJuly 10, 2021
4Application Last Date To ApplyJuly 25, 2021
5Newspaper nameSED Office Website
6EligibilityMatric / Inter / B.Sc / B.Sc.
7Maximum age limitMen: 20 to 50 years Women: 20 to 55 years
8Total Jobs6868
9Name of districtsGujranwala, Sialkot, RYK, DG Khan, Mianwali, Rajanpur

1) Eligibility

Primary Matric (Second Division)
Initial: Inter (Second Division)
Secondary & Higher Secondary: BA / BSc / BS (2nd Division)
(2)Age

Male minimum 20 years maximum 50 years
Women minimum 20 years maximum 55 years
(3)Stipend / salary

Basic: 18000 per month (720 per day)
Initial: 20000 per month (800 per day)
Secondary: 25000 per month (1000 per day)
Higher secondary: 30000 per month (1200 per day)
(4)Rating criteria (basic level)

Matric: 55 marks
Enter: 15 nos
Graduation (2 years) 15 marks
Master: No. 10
BS: No. 25
Interview: No. 5
(5)Rating criteria (initial level)

Matriculation: 15 marks
Inter: 55 no
Graduation (2 years) 15 marks
Master: No. 10
BS: No. 25
Interview: No. 5
(6) Classification criteria (secondary and H.Sec level)

Matriculation: 15 marks
Enter: 15 nos
Graduation (2 years) 55 marks
Master: No. 10
BS: No. 65
Interview: No. 5
Note: Number Calculation Formula: Number / Received / Complete Number * Number Allocated (up to 3 digits after decimal)

STI Jobs in Punjab 2021
STI Jobs in Punjab 2021

School Teacher Entrance 2021

Salary Details of Government Teaching Jobs

Posting levelSalary per daySalary per month
Primary72018000
beginner800Rs
SecondaryRs25000
High school120030000

District Wise Teaching Jobs 2021

Name of districtsPost titleIn job number areasSTI numberHeads up
DG KhanPST117658810587600
DG KhanIs3571793570000
DG KhanSST91451136875
DG KhanSS90451315000
GujranwalaPST2063103118566550
GujranwalaIs8064038058000
GujranwalaSST2211112762500
GujranwalaSS111561670250
Rahim Yar KhanPST196498217671250
Rahim Yar KhanIs6503256502500
Rahim Yar KhanSST103511285625
Rahim Yar KhanSS116581746750
MianwaliPST5952985355000
MianwaliIs2041022040000
MianwaliSST107541338750
MianwaliSS99491479000
RajanpurPST6383195745150
RajanpurIs2241122244000
RajanpurSST98491221875
RajanpurSS6030891500
SialkotPST2614120721726000
SialkotIs8364188364000
SialkotSST4272135333750
SialkotSS2861434284000
Tomorrow137366868134933675

How to apply for STI jobs in Punjab in 2021

  • Interested and eligible candidates who want to apply for STI teaching jobs only need to visit the official website with this link. https://otrs.punjab.gov.pk/ And apply online.
  • Eligible candidates must first log in and then go for more requirements.
  • Delayed and incomplete applications will not be provided for this purpose.
  • No TA / DA will be accepted for this job.
  • Only shortlisted candidates will be called for test and interview.
  • See more details in the ad.
  • STI Jobs in Punjab 2021

More government jobs click here

Download the online application

Click on the application form for MEA
Then the print application
Please enter your CNIC to print the application
Choose a district
View and print the application

STSI Selection Procedure Merit list and interview date.

Candidates have to follow the selection procedure and apply as per the instructions given. Below is the 2020 timeline for STI recruitment phase 1 STI jobs in Punjab

  • Ad date: 4 July 2021
  • Submission of Applications: 15 July 2021
  • List of merit before the interview: 19 July 2021

PPSC New Jobs Click here

Apply online

Check out the merit list here

  • Interview: 20 July 2021 to 4 August 2021

STI Jobs in Punjab 2021 Advertisement

STI Jobs in Punjab 2021
STI Jobs in Punjab 2021
Apply for ST Job 2021 online
sti Jobs 2021 Phase 2. 2000 jobs in Punjab Pakistan. Hard Jobs 2021 Lahore
Apply online. 2021 jobs in Rawalpindi. Apply for Teacher Jobs 2021 online
How to Apply for a 2021 Job ST Job 2021 Advertisement
STI Jobs in Punjab 2021
STI Jobs in Punjab 2021


Post Views:
0

Leave a Reply

you're currently offline